100 Parklane Drive
Eagleville, PA 19403
P: 610-539-8020
F: 610-539-6347

 

 < Home  < Boards & Commissions
  Boards & Commissions
   
  2017 Meeting Schedule
  2017 Sewer Authority Meeting Schedule
   
  Board of Auditors
  Marie Dotts , Chairwoman 2019
  Timothy O'Connell, Vice Chairman, Secretary 2021
  Mary Ralston, Secretary 2017
   
  Finance Committee
  Jeremy Brenn 2018
  Amy Calamari 2020
  Colleen Eckman 2018
  Louis Lombardo IV 2018
  Greg Pellicano 2020
  William Stanczak 2017
  Don Thomas
2017
  Don Delamater  
  Geri Golas  
     
  Patrick Duffy, Board of Supervisors Liaison  
  The Finance Committee meets as necessary.
   
  Library Board of Trustees
  Marie Altieri, President 2017
  Nancy Klein, Vice President 2018
  Mary Shaw, Secretary 2017
  Ben Simkin, Treasurer 2019
  M. Joseph Clement 2017
  Lucy Arnold 2018
  David Nawrocki 2019
     
  Patrick Duffy , Board of Supervisors Liaison  
 

The Lower Providence Library Board of Trustees meets on the third Monday of each month at 7:00 PM.

   
  Parks and Recreation Board
  George Ozorowski, Chairman 2020
  William Wurtz, Vice Chairman 2017
  Charlotte Mandracchia 2018
  J.P. Mascaro 2019
  Beth Ann Mazza 2019
  John Neilson Jr. 2020
  Erin DiPaolo 2021
  Carina Tse, Student Representative 2017
  Ryan Beil, Student Representative 2017
  Kelly Hallman, Student Representative 2017
     
  Jason Sorgini , Board of Supervisors Liaison  
 

The Parks & Recreation Board meets on the second Tuesday of each month at 7:00 PM.

   
  Planning Commission
  Michael Comroe, Chairman 2017
  Kristina O'Donnell , Vice Chairwoman 2020
  Susan LaPenta 2017
  Naomi C. Satterwhite 2017
  Harold Baird 2018
  Virginia Kricun 2018
  Mark A. Kuberski 2019
  Dave Atkins 2020
  William D. Brooke, Jr. 2020
     
  Colleen Eckman& Jill Zimmerman, Board of Supervisors Liaisons  
 

The Planning Commission meets on the fourth Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM.

   
  Sewer Authority
  Fred Walker, Chairman 2017
  Charles Rose, Vice Chairman 2019
  Robert Tschoepe, Secretary 2020
  William Stanczak , Treasurer 2018
  Vacant 2021
     
  Peter MacFarland , Board of Supervisors Liaison  
  William Brennan/Butera, Beausang, Cohen & Brennan, Solicitor  
  Ed Woyden, Gannett Fleming Engineers  
 

The Sewer Authority meets on the second Wednesday of each month at 7:30 PM.

   
  UCC Appeals Board
  M. Steven Gillan, Chairman 2019
  Richard Firth, Vice Chairman 2017
  Joseph McKeone 2018
     
  Vacancy Board
  Gloria Corcoran 2017
   
  Zoning Hearing Board
  Kathie Eskie, Chairwoman 2018
  Gail Hager, Vice Chairwoman 2019
  Patricia Alzamora 2021
  Robert Hardt 2017
  Joseph Pucci 2020
  Joseph Bergquist (Alternate) 2020
  Vacancy (Alternate) 2017
     
  Keith McLennan, Esq. / Miller, Turetsky, Rule & McLennan, P.C.  
 

The Zoning Hearing Board meets on the fourth Thursday of each month at 7:00 PM.

   

2015® This Site is Property of Lower Providence Township. All rights reserved.
Site designed and developed by NTI4